Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
Advanced Circuit Design and Fabrication with Autodesk Eagle (Academy level) 9:00 am
Coding in Java: Advanced Academy (Java3) (Academy) 9:00 am
Computer Build 9:00 am
Computer Build
Aug 3 @ 9:00 am – 4:00 pm
 
Engineering Challenges (Week 7) 9:00 am
Engineering Challenges (Week 7)
Aug 3 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am
Instructor: Claire Lennon
Graphic Design and Animation: Advanced, with Procreate (iPad only) (Week 7) 9:00 am
Graphic Design and Animation: Intro with Fire Alpaca (Week 7) 9:00 am
Graphic Design and Animation: Intro with Fire Alpaca (Week 7)
Aug 3 @ 9:00 am – 10:15 am
Instructor: Lee Conlon
Autodesk Fusion 360 Intermediate (CAD 3) (Week 7) 10:45 am
Autodesk Fusion 360 Advanced “aCADemy” (CAD 4) (Week 7) 1:00 pm
Coding in Python, Advanced Academy (Python3) (Week 7) 1:00 pm
Coding in Python, Advanced Academy (Python3) (Week 7)
Aug 3 @ 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
Instructor: Evan W.
Coding in Scratch, Intermediate and Advanced (Scratch2) 1:00 pm
Coding in Scratch, Introduction (Scratch1) 1:00 pm
Minecraft World Building – The OASIS 1:00 pm
Game Design and C# Coding with Unity 7:00 pm
Game Design and C# Coding with Unity
Aug 3 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
4
Advanced Circuit Design and Fabrication with Autodesk Eagle (Academy level) 9:00 am
Coding in Java: Advanced Academy (Java3) (Academy) 9:00 am
Computer Build 9:00 am
Computer Build
Aug 4 @ 9:00 am – 4:00 pm
 
Engineering Challenges (Week 7) 9:00 am
Engineering Challenges (Week 7)
Aug 4 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am
Instructor: Claire Lennon
Graphic Design and Animation: Advanced, with Procreate (iPad only) (Week 7) 9:00 am
Graphic Design and Animation: Intro with Fire Alpaca (Week 7) 9:00 am
Graphic Design and Animation: Intro with Fire Alpaca (Week 7)
Aug 4 @ 9:00 am – 10:15 am
Instructor: Lee Conlon
Autodesk Fusion 360 Intermediate (CAD 3) (Week 7) 10:45 am
Autodesk Fusion 360 Advanced “aCADemy” (CAD 4) (Week 7) 1:00 pm
Coding in Python, Advanced Academy (Python3) (Week 7) 1:00 pm
Coding in Python, Advanced Academy (Python3) (Week 7)
Aug 4 @ 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
Instructor: Evan W.
Coding in Scratch, Intermediate and Advanced (Scratch2) 1:00 pm
Coding in Scratch, Introduction (Scratch1) 1:00 pm
Minecraft World Building – The OASIS 1:00 pm
Game Design and C# Coding with Unity 7:00 pm
Game Design and C# Coding with Unity
Aug 4 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
5
Advanced Circuit Design and Fabrication with Autodesk Eagle (Academy level) 9:00 am
Coding in Java: Advanced Academy (Java3) (Academy) 9:00 am
Computer Build 9:00 am
Computer Build
Aug 5 @ 9:00 am – 4:00 pm
 
Engineering Challenges (Week 7) 9:00 am
Engineering Challenges (Week 7)
Aug 5 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am
Instructor: Claire Lennon
Graphic Design and Animation: Advanced, with Procreate (iPad only) (Week 7) 9:00 am
Graphic Design and Animation: Intro with Fire Alpaca (Week 7) 9:00 am
Graphic Design and Animation: Intro with Fire Alpaca (Week 7)
Aug 5 @ 9:00 am – 10:15 am
Instructor: Lee Conlon
Autodesk Fusion 360 Intermediate (CAD 3) (Week 7) 10:45 am
Autodesk Fusion 360 Advanced “aCADemy” (CAD 4) (Week 7) 1:00 pm
Coding in Python, Advanced Academy (Python3) (Week 7) 1:00 pm
Coding in Python, Advanced Academy (Python3) (Week 7)
Aug 5 @ 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
Instructor: Evan W.
Coding in Scratch, Intermediate and Advanced (Scratch2) 1:00 pm
Coding in Scratch, Introduction (Scratch1) 1:00 pm
Minecraft World Building – The OASIS 1:00 pm
Game Design and C# Coding with Unity 7:00 pm
Game Design and C# Coding with Unity
Aug 5 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
6
Advanced Circuit Design and Fabrication with Autodesk Eagle (Academy level) 9:00 am
Coding in Java: Advanced Academy (Java3) (Academy) 9:00 am
Computer Build 9:00 am
Computer Build
Aug 6 @ 9:00 am – 4:00 pm
 
Engineering Challenges (Week 7) 9:00 am
Engineering Challenges (Week 7)
Aug 6 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am
Instructor: Claire Lennon
Graphic Design and Animation: Advanced, with Procreate (iPad only) (Week 7) 9:00 am
Graphic Design and Animation: Intro with Fire Alpaca (Week 7) 9:00 am
Graphic Design and Animation: Intro with Fire Alpaca (Week 7)
Aug 6 @ 9:00 am – 10:15 am
Instructor: Lee Conlon
Autodesk Fusion 360 Intermediate (CAD 3) (Week 7) 10:45 am
Autodesk Fusion 360 Advanced “aCADemy” (CAD 4) (Week 7) 1:00 pm
Coding in Python, Advanced Academy (Python3) (Week 7) 1:00 pm
Coding in Python, Advanced Academy (Python3) (Week 7)
Aug 6 @ 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
Instructor: Evan W.
Coding in Scratch, Intermediate and Advanced (Scratch2) 1:00 pm
Coding in Scratch, Introduction (Scratch1) 1:00 pm
Minecraft World Building – The OASIS 1:00 pm
Game Design and C# Coding with Unity 7:00 pm
Game Design and C# Coding with Unity
Aug 6 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
7
Advanced Circuit Design and Fabrication with Autodesk Eagle (Academy level) 9:00 am
Coding in Java: Advanced Academy (Java3) (Academy) 9:00 am
Computer Build 9:00 am
Computer Build
Aug 7 @ 9:00 am – 4:00 pm
 
Engineering Challenges (Week 7) 9:00 am
Engineering Challenges (Week 7)
Aug 7 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am
Instructor: Claire Lennon
Graphic Design and Animation: Advanced, with Procreate (iPad only) (Week 7) 9:00 am
Graphic Design and Animation: Intro with Fire Alpaca (Week 7) 9:00 am
Graphic Design and Animation: Intro with Fire Alpaca (Week 7)
Aug 7 @ 9:00 am – 10:15 am
Instructor: Lee Conlon
Autodesk Fusion 360 Intermediate (CAD 3) (Week 7) 10:45 am
Autodesk Fusion 360 Advanced “aCADemy” (CAD 4) (Week 7) 1:00 pm
Coding in Python, Advanced Academy (Python3) (Week 7) 1:00 pm
Coding in Python, Advanced Academy (Python3) (Week 7)
Aug 7 @ 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
Instructor: Evan W.
Coding in Scratch, Intermediate and Advanced (Scratch2) 1:00 pm
Coding in Scratch, Introduction (Scratch1) 1:00 pm
Minecraft World Building – The OASIS 1:00 pm
Game Design and C# Coding with Unity 7:00 pm
Game Design and C# Coding with Unity
Aug 7 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
8
9
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31